Latest News

Down All-County Fixtures 20th-28th July.

Tuesday, July 21, 2015

Mon 20 Jul
Down All County Hurling League Division 2

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Ballycran19:30, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Clonduff19:30, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Portaferry19:30, 

Tue 21 Jul
2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Burren19:30, 

2015 Down All County Minor Football League
Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Shamrocks19:30, 
Venue: Saul, Saul V Warrenpoint19:30, 
Venue: Abbey CBS, Shamrocks V Carryduff19:30, 

East Down Minor Football League Division 1
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Liatroim19:30, 
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V St Paul's19:30, 
Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Teconnaught19:30, 
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Downpatrick19:30, 

East Down Minor Football League Division 2
Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Ardglass19:30, 
Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Dromara19:30, 
Venue: Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Dundrum19:30, 
Venue: Bright, Bright V St John's19:30, 

2015 Down All County U16 Football League
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Burren19:30, 

Wed 22 Jul
2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1

Venue: Burren, Burren V Castlewellan19:30, 

2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Clann na Banna19:30, 
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Annaclone19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 1
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Bredagh19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 3 (11 a-side)
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Ardglass19:30, 

Down Minor Hurling League
Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Warrenpoint19:30, 
Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Ballycran19:30, 
Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Carryduff19:30, 

Thu 23 Jul
2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Castlewellan19:30, 

2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2
Venue: Abbey CBS, Shamrocks V Drumgath19:30, 

2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3
Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V Aghaderg 19:30, 

2015 Down All County U16 Football League
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Warrenpoint19:30, 
Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Bryansford19:30, 
Venue: Burren, Burren V Downpatrick19:30, 

East Down U16 Football League Division 1 (13 a-side)
Venue: St Pauls, St Paul's V Loughinisland19:30, 
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Bright19:30, 
Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Kilcoo19:30, 

East Down U16 Football League Division 2 (11 a-side)
Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Ardglass19:30, 
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V Carryduff19:30, 
Venue: St John's, St John's V Kilclief19:30, 
Venue: Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Dromara19:30, 

Fri 24 Jul
2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Kilcoo19:30, 
Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Longstone19:30, 
Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Rostrevor19:30, 
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Warrenpoint19:30, 
Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Mayobridge19:30, 

2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2
Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Tullylish19:30, 
Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V St John's19:30, 
Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Saul19:30, 
Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Carryduff19:30, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Kilclief19:30, 
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Dromara19:30, 

2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 3
Venue: Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Mitchels19:30, 
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V Bright19:30, 
Venue: Killyleagh, Killyleagh V Glasdrumman19:30, 
Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Teconnaught19:30, 

Sat 25 Jul
2015 Down All County U16 Football League

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Rostrevor16:00, 

Sun 26 Jul
2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Burren16:00, 

2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2
Venue: Ballymartin, Ballymartin V Darragh Cross16:00, 

2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 1
Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Saval14:00, 
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Castlewellan15:00, 

2015 Down All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Warrenpoint14:00, 
Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Liatroim15:00, 

South Down RFL
Venue: Saval, Saval V Ballymartin14:00, 
Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Ballyholland14:00, 
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Drumgath14:00, 
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V St Michael's14:00, 
Venue: Burren, Burren V Atticall14:00, 

2015 Down All County Minor Football League
Venue: Abbey CBS, Shamrocks V Saul12:00, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V An Ríocht15:00, 

East Down Minor Football League Division 1
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V St Paul's12:00, 

2015 Down All County U16 Football League
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Shamrocks12:00, 

South Down U12 Football League Division 1
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Warrenpoint11:00, 
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Saval11:00, 

South Down U12 Football League Division 2

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Rostrevor11:00, 
Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Derg V An Ríocht11:00, 
Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V St John Bosco11:00, 

South Down U12 Football League Division 3
Venue: Glasdrumman, Eire Og V Annaclone11:00, 
Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Atticall11:00, 
Venue: Valley Road, Longstone V Burren11:00, 

South Down U12 Football League Division 4
Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Ballyholland11:00, 
Venue: Burren, Burren V St Michael's11:00, 

East Down U12 Football League Division 1
Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Carryduff11:00, 
Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Castlewellan11:00, 

East Down U12 Football League Division 2
Venue: St John's, St John's V St Paul's11:00, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Bredagh11:00, 
Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Teconnaught11:00, 
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Drumaness11:00, 

East Down U12 Football League Division 3

Venue: Bright, Bright V Kilclief11:00, 
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V Aughlisnafin11:00, 
Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V Dromara11:00, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Darragh Cross11:00, 

Down U16 Hurling League
Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Liatroim14:00, 
Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, Warrenpoint V Ballycran14:00, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Shamrocks14:00, 
Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Carryduff14:00, 

Mon 27 Jul
2015 Down GAA All County Football League Division 1

Venue: Saval, Saval V Ballyholland19:30, 

South Down U14 Football League Division 1
Venue: Burren, Burren V Ballyholland19:30, 
Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, Warrenpoint V Clonduff19:30, 

South Down U14 Football League Division 3
Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Drumgath19:30, 
Venue: St Michael's, Tir na nOg V Atticall19:30, 

South Down U14 Football League Division 2 (Bottom 6 Play Off)
Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og V Saval19:30, 
Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Rostrevor19:30, 
Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V An Ríocht19:30, 

South Down U14 Football League Division 2 (Top 4 Play Off)
Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Tullylish19:30, 
Venue: Glenn, Glan na Derg V Longstone19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 1
Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Saul19:00, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Liatroim19:30, 
Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Kilcoo19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 2 (13 a-side)
Venue: St Pauls, St Paul's V Castlewellan19:00, 
Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V St John's19:00, 
Venue: Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Drumaness19:30, 

East Down U14 Football League Division 3 (11 a-side)
Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Bredagh19:00, 
Venue: Bright, Bright V Dromara19:00, 
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V Darragh Cross19:30, 
Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V Carryduff19:30, 

Down All County Hurling League Division 2
Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Portaferry19:30, 
Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Carryduff19:30, 

Tue 28 Jul
East Down Minor Football League Division 1

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V St Paul's19:30, 
Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Loughinisland19:30, 
Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V Kilcoo19:30, 
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Castlewellan19:30, 

East Down Minor Football League Division 2
Venue: Dundrum, Dundrum V Dromara19:30, 
Venue: St John's, St John's V Ardglass19:30, 
Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Kilclief19:30, 
Venue: Bright, Bright V Aughlisnafin19:30, 

2015 Down All County U16 Football League
Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Rostrevor19:30, 

South Down U12 Football League Division 2
Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Tullylish19:30, 

South Down Minor Football  League(Top 4)
Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V St John Bosco19:15, 
Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Longstone19:15, 

South Down Minor Football League(Bottom 5)
Venue: Mitchels, Clann na nGael V St Patrick19:30, 
Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Saval19:30,